Shipping to:Chico, CA
Viking 30 Inch Wide 1.6 Cu. Ft. Warming Drawer with Removable Racks and Moisture Cup
Model: RVEWD330AN|Item: bci4944628
$2,499.00
Finish: Antique Bronze -


















Made To Order
Finish: Antique Bronze -
Made To Order
Antique Bronze
Details
Please give us a call to speak to our appliance experts about pricing, manufacturer rebates, delivery options, and whole kitchen package discounts.
Features:
- Temperature Settings: a temperature range from 90 to 250°F lets you dial in the correct setting for anything from bread proofing to keeping soups hot and ready to enjoy
- Removable Racks and Moisture Cup: the racks allow for more even heating and the moisture cups maintains humidity in the unit
- Optional Pan/Lid Set: a set of five heavy-duty stainless steel pans is available for purchase and is a great complement to the modern kitchen
Specifications:
- Depth: 27-7/16"
- Height: 10"
- Number of Racks: 2
- Total Capacity: 1.6
- Wattage: 450
- Width: 29-1/2"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Cutout Depth23.5 in.
- Cutout Height9.25 in.
- Cutout Width28.25 in.
- Nominal Width30 in.
- Total Capacity1.6 cu. ft.
- Number of Racks2
Dimensions and Measurements
Cutout Depth | 23.5 in. |
Cutout Height | 9.25 in. |
Cutout Width | 28.25 in. |
Depth | 27.438 in. |
Height | 10 in. |
Nominal Depth | 28 in. |
Nominal Height | 10 in. |
Nominal Width | 30 in. |
Product Weight | 90 lbs. |
Total Capacity | 1.6 cu. ft. |
Width | 29.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Cutout Depth | 23.5 in. |
Cutout Height | 9.25 in. |
Cutout Width | 28.25 in. |
Depth | 27.438 in. |
Height | 10 in. |
Nominal Depth | 28 in. |
Nominal Height | 10 in. |
Nominal Width | 30 in. |
Product Weight | 90 lbs. |
Total Capacity | 1.6 cu. ft. |
Width | 29.5 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Number of Racks | 2 |
Theme | Modern |
Characteristics and Features
Number of Racks | 2 |
Theme | Modern |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 15 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Wattage | 450 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 15 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Wattage | 450 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Reviews
(2)
5 out of 5 Stars


