Thermador Masterpiece 30 Inch Wide 2.8 Cu. Ft. Electric Steam and Convection Single Oven
Model: MEDS301BS|Item: bci4789967
from theMasterpiece Collection
$6,249.00
Finish: Stainless Steel -
7 In Stock
Free In-Home Delivery Available
Leaves the Warehouse in 3 to 7 business days
-Details
Thermador steam and convection oven features a large capacity steam oven cavity for all your culinary needs. Steam and convection oven offers passionate cooks more cooking solutions - broil, steam, true convection, steam and convection. Self-clean mode cleans interior walls and rack supports in as little as 2 hours. SoftClose hinges prevent slamming and ensure ultra smooth closing. Wi-Fi smart appliance capabilities include personalized control, notifications and remote diagnostics via Home Connect app.
Features:
- 2.8 cu. ft. capacity meets the needs of most homes in a space saving design
- Touch controls are easy to use
- Broil option exposes food to extremely high heat for fast and healthy meals
- Convection baking provides even heat distribution for improved browning and crisping
- Enjoy the convenience of self-cleaning
- Wall oven is certified for CSA
- Oven includes baking element, air fry, broil element, meat thermometer, sabbath mode, steam cooking, viewing window, and warm function
- Oven with 17 heating modes such as bake, broil, roast, convection bake, convection broil, convection roast, proof, warm, pizza, true convection, dehydrate, speed convection, slow roast, steam, steam convection, defrost, reheat and steam programs
- Use the multi-point temperature meat probe to measure the temperature of your dish from three different points in real time for added precision and consistency. All you have to do is insert the probe while cooking
- Steam and convection oven is moist on the inside, and a perfectly browned outside offers passionate cooks more cooking solutions - broil, steam, true convection, steam and convection
- Use the Fast Pre-Heat option to quickly heat your oven when you are in a hurry. Available for bake, convection bake, roast, convection roast and true convection modes
- Three full access telescopic racks glides smoothly on ball bearings, allowing them to extend for safe, easy access while supporting the heaviest dishes
- Reduce cooking times for frozen foods with the Speed Convection system, providing even cooking in less time. No preheat needed
- Installs in a horizontal or vertical configuration for standard or flush installation into kitchen cabinets. Horizontal configuration requires accessory kit sold separately
- For easy operation of controls and settings
- Covered under a 2 year limited manufacturer warranty
Product Technologies:
- SoftClose®: SoftClose® door hinges enable ultra-smooth closing
- Thermador Connected Experience by Home Connect™: he Home Connect™ app allows you to venture far beyond controlling your Wi-Fi kitchen appliances from your mobile device. Enabled in every product category, Home Connect™ is your portal to more exceptional culinary experiences
Specifications:
- Total Capacity: 2.8 Cu. Ft.
- Broil Element: Yes
- Convection: Yes
- Sabbath Mode: Yes
- Self Cleaning: Yes
- Depth: 23-7/16"
- Height: 25-13/16"
- Width: 29-3/4"
- Cutout Depth: 23-1/2"
- Cutout Height: 24-1/2"
- Cutout Width: 28-1/2"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Cutout Depth23.5 in.
- Cutout Height24.5 in.
- Cutout Width28.5 in.
- Nominal Width30 in.
- Oven Capacity2.8 cu. ft.
- Meat ThermometerYes
- ConvectionYes
- Self CleaningYes
- Fuel TypeElectric
Dimensions and Measurements
Cutout Depth | 23.5 in. |
Cutout Height | 24.5 in. |
Cutout Width | 28.5 in. |
Depth | 23.4375 in. |
Height | 25.813 in. |
Interior Depth | 15.63 in. |
Interior Height | 11.5 in. |
Interior Width | 15.5 in. |
Nominal Depth | 24 in. |
Nominal Height | 26 in. |
Nominal Width | 30 in. |
Oven Capacity | 2.8 cu. ft. |
Product Weight | 173 lbs. |
Total Capacity | 2.8 cu. ft. |
Width | 29.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Cutout Depth | 23.5 in. |
Cutout Height | 24.5 in. |
Cutout Width | 28.5 in. |
Depth | 23.4375 in. |
Height | 25.813 in. |
Interior Depth | 15.63 in. |
Interior Height | 11.5 in. |
Interior Width | 15.5 in. |
Nominal Depth | 24 in. |
Nominal Height | 26 in. |
Nominal Width | 30 in. |
Oven Capacity | 2.8 cu. ft. |
Product Weight | 173 lbs. |
Total Capacity | 2.8 cu. ft. |
Width | 29.75 in. |
Included Components
Baking Element | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Interior Light | Yes |
Light Included | Yes |
Meat Thermometer | Yes |
Included Components
Baking Element | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Interior Light | Yes |
Light Included | Yes |
Meat Thermometer | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Fry | Yes |
Broil Element | Yes |
Bulb Type | LED |
Combination Oven | Yes |
Control Type | Touch |
Convection | Yes |
Door Features | Door Lock, Viewing Window |
Fingerprint Resistant | Yes |
Installation Type | Built-In |
Number of Racks | 3 |
Sabbath Mode | Yes |
Self Cleaning | Yes |
Steam Cooking | Yes |
Theme | Transitional |
Warm Function | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Fry | Yes |
Broil Element | Yes |
Bulb Type | LED |
Combination Oven | Yes |
Control Type | Touch |
Convection | Yes |
Door Features | Door Lock, Viewing Window |
Fingerprint Resistant | Yes |
Installation Type | Built-In |
Number of Racks | 3 |
Sabbath Mode | Yes |
Self Cleaning | Yes |
Steam Cooking | Yes |
Theme | Transitional |
Warm Function | Yes |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 20 |
Fuel Type | Electric |
Voltage | 208, 240 |
Wattage | 4100 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 20 |
Fuel Type | Electric |
Voltage | 208, 240 |
Wattage | 4100 |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | CSA |
Collection | Masterpiece |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Limited |
Product Variation | Single Oven |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | CSA |
Collection | Masterpiece |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Limited |
Product Variation | Single Oven |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Reviews
(1)
1 out of 5 Stars


