Shipping to:Chico, CA
The Takagi T-H3-DV-N has been discontinued
** See similar or replacement items below **
Item # bci4834298
Takagi 10 GPM 199,000 BTU 120 Volt Residential Natural Gas Tankless Water Heater with Ultra-Low Nox
Model: T-H3-DV-N|Item: bci4834298
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Details
Features:
- Never run out of water again with a steady 10 GPM flow rate
- Electric ignition ensures you never have to mess with a pilot light again
- Covered under a 15-year heat exchanger warranty
- Covered under 1 year labor and 5 year parts manufacturer warranties
Specifications:
- Height: 22-1/2"
- Width: 17-3/4"
- Depth: 10-3/4"
- Fuel Type: Natural Gas
- Connection Size: 3/4"
- Display Type: LCD
- Voltage: 120V
- Vent Type: Direct Vent
- Product Variation: Whole House Water Heater
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth10.75 in.
- Duct Size4" Round
- Height22.5 in.
- Maximum Flow Rate10 GPM
- Water Connection3/4"
- Width17.75 in.
- Fuel TypeNatural Gas
- Max BTU Input199000
- Voltage120
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 10.75 in. |
Duct Size | 4" Round |
Height | 22.5 in. |
Maximum Flow Rate | 10 GPM |
Maximum Gas Input | 199000 |
Water Connection | 3/4" |
Width | 17.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 10.75 in. |
Duct Size | 4" Round |
Height | 22.5 in. |
Maximum Flow Rate | 10 GPM |
Maximum Gas Input | 199000 |
Water Connection | 3/4" |
Width | 17.75 in. |
Included Components
Includes Remote | No |
Included Components
Includes Remote | No |
Characteristics and Features
Display Type | LCD |
Heating Technology | Condensing |
Vent Type | Direct Vent |
Characteristics and Features
Display Type | LCD |
Heating Technology | Condensing |
Vent Type | Direct Vent |
Electrical and Operational Information
Altitude Certification | 10100 ft. |
Energy Factor | 0.95 |
Fuel Type | Natural Gas |
Ignition Type | Electric |
Max BTU Input | 199000 |
Voltage | 120 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Altitude Certification | 10100 ft. |
Energy Factor | 0.95 |
Fuel Type | Natural Gas |
Ignition Type | Electric |
Max BTU Input | 199000 |
Voltage | 120 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ASME, CSA |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Energy Star | No |
Heat Exchanger Warranty | 15-Years |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Labor, 5 Year Parts |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Product Variation | Whole House Water Heater |
SCAQMD Compliant | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ASME, CSA |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Energy Star | No |
Heat Exchanger Warranty | 15-Years |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Labor, 5 Year Parts |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Product Variation | Whole House Water Heater |
SCAQMD Compliant | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Reviews
(0)
