Shipping to:Chico, CA
Rev-A-Shelf Legrabox Double 35 Qt / 8.75 Gallon Pullout Trash Can System with Soft Close for 18" Frameless Base Cabinets
Model: 5LB-2435OGWN-413|Item: bci5301423
from theLEGRABOX Collection
$551.85
Finish: Glossy Orion Gray -
50 In Stock
Details
The style possibilities are limitless with the 5LB Series LEGRABOX from Rev-A-Shelf. This fully assembled heavy-duty pullout waste container is seen as one of the best in the industry. The LEGRABOX frame comes fully assembled and is available in multiple configurations. These units glide on concealed soft-close BLUM slides and are compatible with TIP-ON and SERVO-DRIVE systems (sold separately).
Features:
- Once installed, the unit can be removed for easy cleaning
- 35 quart waste container is perfect for a base cabinet with a drawer above
- Designed for 24" frameless base cabinets
- This unit holds 155 lb whole unit
- Minimum cabinet opening for a frameless cabinet is 22.5" W x 22" D x 20.63" H
Includes:
- Two (2) 35 quart waste containers
- One (1) 35 quart lid
- Two (2) 8 liter waste containers
- Two (2) 8 liter lids
- One (1) legrabox frame
- One (1) pair soft close slides
- Mounting hardware
Specifications:
- Depth: 21-3/4"
- Height: 20-5/16"
- Width: 22-1/2"
- Minimum Opening Width: 24"
- Constructed from Plastic
- Weight Capacity: 155 lb
- Product Weight: 36.84 lb
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Cabinet Fit Size22.5 in.
- Depth21.73 in.
- Height20.34 in.
- Width22.5 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeCabinet Bottom
Manufacturer Resources
Installation InstructionsDimensions and Measurements
Cabinet Fit Size | 22.5 in. |
Capacity (Quarts) | 35 |
Depth | 21.73 in. |
Height | 20.34 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 155 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 24 in. |
Product Weight | 36.84 lbs. |
Width | 22.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Cabinet Fit Size | 22.5 in. |
Capacity (Quarts) | 35 |
Depth | 21.73 in. |
Height | 20.34 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 155 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 24 in. |
Product Weight | 36.84 lbs. |
Width | 22.5 in. |
Included Components
Installation Hardware Included | Yes |
Lid Included | Yes |
Included Components
Installation Hardware Included | Yes |
Lid Included | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable | No |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Face Frame, Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Bottom |
Material | Plastic |
Number of Bins | 2 |
Soft Close | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable | No |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Face Frame, Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Bottom |
Material | Plastic |
Number of Bins | 2 |
Soft Close | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Legrabox |
Country Of Origin | Austria |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Legrabox |
Country Of Origin | Austria |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Reviews
(0)


