Shipping to:Chico, CA
Rev-A-Shelf Modern 33" W Maple Single-Tier Classic Girasolo with Soft-Close for 12" Right Door / Blind Left Corner Cabinets
Model: 4WLS871-12-R|Item: bci5301408
from theModern Collection
$296.07
Finish: Glossy Light Brown -
50 In Stock
Details
The 4WLS87 Series “Girasolo” Blind Corner Optimizer by Rev-A-Shelf transforms underutilized blind corners into smart, accessible storage. Built on a soft-close pivot system, its tray effortlessly glides out of the cabinet and toward you, making hard-to-reach items a thing of the past. With sturdy metal hardware, premium maple shelves with finger joint rims and flexible mounting options, the Girasolo is designed to fit a variety of cabinet sizes and configurations
Features:
- Easy installation
- Single-tier design is ideal for blind corner cabinets with fixed shelves in place
- Right-handed mounting
- Designed for 12" base blind cabinet openings
- This unit holds 33 lb whole unit
- Minimum cabinet opening for a face frame cabinet is 12" W x 22.5" D x 10.5" H
- Minimum cabinet opening for a frameless cabinet is 13.5" W x 22.5" D x 10.5" H
Includes:
- One (1) girasolo tray
- One (1) post mechanism
- Mounting hardware
Specifications:
- Depth: 14-9/16"
- Height: 10-1/4"
- Width: 33-1/16"
- Minimum Opening Width: 12"
- Minimum Opening Depth: 22-1/2"
- Minimum Opening Height: 10-1/2"
- Constructed from Wood
- Weight Capacity: 33 lb
- Product Weight: 21.53 lb
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Cabinet Fit Size33.05 in.
- Depth14.57 in.
- Height10.22 in.
- Width33.05 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeCabinet Bottom, Cabinet Side
Manufacturer Resources
Installation InstructionsDimensions and Measurements
Cabinet Fit Size | 33.05 in. |
Depth | 14.57 in. |
Height | 10.22 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 33 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Depth | 22.5 in. |
Minimum Opening Height | 10.5 in. |
Minimum Opening Width | 12 in. |
Product Weight | 21.53 lbs. |
Width | 33.05 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Cabinet Fit Size | 33.05 in. |
Depth | 14.57 in. |
Height | 10.22 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 33 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Depth | 22.5 in. |
Minimum Opening Height | 10.5 in. |
Minimum Opening Width | 12 in. |
Product Weight | 21.53 lbs. |
Width | 33.05 in. |
Included Components
Installation Hardware Included | Yes |
Included Components
Installation Hardware Included | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable | No |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Cabinet Bottom, Cabinet Side |
Material | Wood |
Soft Close | Yes |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable | No |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Cabinet Bottom, Cabinet Side |
Material | Wood |
Soft Close | Yes |
Theme | Traditional |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Modern |
Country Of Origin | China |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Modern |
Country Of Origin | China |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Reviews
(0)


