Shipping to:Chico, CA
Rev-A-Shelf Wood Classics 26-1/2" W Soft Close Laundry Clothes Cabinet Fold Out Drying Rack Drawer
Model: 4WDR-30H-1|Item: bci5301467
from theWood Classics Collection
$250.66
Finish: Clear Polyurethane Light Brown -
50 In Stock
Details
Do you need a drying solution for your laundry room? The 4WDR Drying Rack Drawer is one of the most sought-after solutions for flat or hang-to-dry clothing. The complete drawer system installs into your existing cabinet; you only need to attach your drawer front. This drying rack is easy to access and use: open the drawer and unfold the arms for extra drying space! With two positions of placement, you can flat or hang dry items on the rust-resistant stainless-steel rods.
Features:
- Folds away when not in use
- Requires 48” of clearance when opened
- Designed for a 30” base cabinet with 27” opening
- This unit holds 90 lb whole unit
- Minimum cabinet opening is 27" W x 21.75" D x 4.75" H
Includes:
- One (1) wood drying rack frame
Specifications:
- Depth: 21"
- Height: 3-7/8"
- Width: 26-1/2"
- Constructed from Wood
- Product Weight: 5.49 lb
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth20.98 in.
- Height3.88 in.
- Width26.53 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeCabinet Side
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 3.88 in. |
Product Weight | 5.49 lbs. |
Width | 26.53 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 3.88 in. |
Product Weight | 5.49 lbs. |
Width | 26.53 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Cabinet Side |
Material | Wood |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Cabinet Side |
Material | Wood |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Reviews
(0)


