Shipping to:Chico, CA
Rev-A-Shelf Wood Classics Paper Towel and Foil Wrap Tiered Drawer Systemwithout Slides for 18" Base Cabinets
Model: 4PTTD-18H-1|Item: bci5301405
from theWood Classics Collection
$269.99
Finish: Clear Polyurethane Light Brown -
50 In Stock
Details
Keep your countertops clutter-free while maintaining easy access to your paper towels with the 4PTTD Series! This innovative tiered drawer system combines organization and convenience, featuring ample storage space, a removable dowel for quick refills, and smooth, soft-close slides. The design also includes three integrated holders with cutting blades, perfect for aluminum foil, plastic wrap, and parchment paper, making meal prep and cleanup effortless.
Features:
- Removable dowel for easy refills
- Features a tiered design with (3) included holders and cutting blades for aluminum foil, plastic wrap and parchment paper
- Designed for use in 18” full-height base cabinets or door/drawer applications with a 15” wide by 7-1/2” (7-5/8" for inset) high drawer opening
- This unit holds 90 lb whole unit
- Minimum cabinet opening is 15" W x 21.75" D x 7.5" H
Includes:
- One (1) wood drawer system
- Three (3) holders with integrated cutting blades
- One (1) inset beauty ring
- One (1) removable dowel
- Adjustable mounting hardware
Specifications:
- Depth: 21"
- Height: 6-1/4"
- Width: 14-1/2"
- Minimum Opening Width: 15"
- Constructed from Wood
- Weight Capacity: 90 lb
- Product Weight: 14.18 lb
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth20.98 in.
- Height6.28 in.
- Width14.53 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeCabinet Top and Bottom
Manufacturer Resources
Installation InstructionsDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 6.28 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 90 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 14.18 lbs. |
Width | 14.53 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 6.28 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 90 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 14.18 lbs. |
Width | 14.53 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Top and Bottom |
Material | Wood |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Top and Bottom |
Material | Wood |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Reviews
(0)


