Shipping to:Chico, CA
Rev-A-Shelf Wood Classics Paper Towel Drawer Systemwithout Slides for 18" Base Cabinets
Model: 4PTD-18H-1|Item: bci5301456
from theWood Classics Collection
$197.99
Finish: Clear Polyurethane Light Brown -
50 In Stock
Details
Reduce clutter on your countertops while still enjoying easy access to your paper towels with the 4PTD Series! This innovative drawer system offers ample storage space and a removable dowel for easy refilling.
Features:
- Removable dowel for easy refills
- Designed for use in 18” full-height base cabinets or door/drawer applications with a 15” wide by 7-1/2” (7-5/8" for inset) high drawer opening
- This unit holds 90 lb whole unit
- Minimum cabinet opening for a face frame cabinet is 15" W x 21.75" D x 7.5" H
- Minimum cabinet opening for a frameless cabinet is 15" W x 21.75" D x 7.5" H
Includes:
- One (1) wood drawer system
- One (1) inset beauty ring
- One (1) removable dowel
- Adjustable mounting hardware
Specifications:
- Depth: 21"
- Height: 6-1/16"
- Width: 14-1/2"
- Minimum Opening Width: 15"
- Constructed from Wood
- Weight Capacity: 90 lb
- Product Weight: 9 lb
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth20.98 in.
- Height6.06 in.
- Width14.53 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeCabinet Top and Bottom
Manufacturer Resources
Installation InstructionsDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 6.06 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 90 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 9 lbs. |
Width | 14.53 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 20.98 in. |
Height | 6.06 in. |
Max Capacity (Pounds) | 90 lbs. |
Minimum Opening Width | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 9 lbs. |
Width | 14.53 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Top and Bottom |
Material | Wood |
Characteristics and Features
Assembly Required | Yes |
Cabinet Type | Panel (Frameless) |
Installation Type | Cabinet Top and Bottom |
Material | Wood |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Wood Classics |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime Warranty |
Reviews
(0)


