Shipping to:Chico, CA
MTI Baths Acquabella 67" Free Standing Stone Composite Soaking Tub with Center Drain
Model: S407-WH-GL|Item: bci4674241
from theAcquabella Collection
$5,100.00
Finish: White / Gloss -
Made To Order
Details
Natural minerals, science and artistry are combined to produce design-savvy products in the Acquabella collection that will satisfy tastes traditional, transitional and contemporary. Cast engineered stone with a chemically-bonded coated finish creates products that are beautiful, functional, and durable. Immerse yourself in modern elegance with our clean, contemporary, and minimalist design featuring a flat tub rim, bringing a touch of sophistication to your bathroom.
MTI Baths S407-GL Features:
- Covered under MTI Baths' lifetime tub warranty
- Constructed of stone composite
- Soaking bath tub for a calm bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Center drain placement
- Drain assembly sold separately
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 24-1/2" (top to bottom)
- Overall Length: 66-3/4" (left to right)
- Overall Width: 32-3/4" (front to back)
- Basin Depth: 18-1/2" (top to bottom of basin)
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height24.5 in.
- Length66.75 in.
- Width32.75 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialStone Composite
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 18.5 in. |
Height | 24.5 in. |
Length | 66.75 in. |
Nominal Length | 67 in. |
Nominal Width | 33 in. |
Product Weight | 292 lbs. |
Width | 32.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 18.5 in. |
Height | 24.5 in. |
Length | 66.75 in. |
Nominal Length | 67 in. |
Nominal Width | 33 in. |
Product Weight | 292 lbs. |
Width | 32.75 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Collection | Acquabella |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime Tub |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Collection | Acquabella |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime Tub |
Reviews
(0)


