Shipping to:Chico, CA
MTI Baths MacPherson 66" Free Standing Solid Surface Air Tub with Rear Drain and Drain Assembly
Model: AST155-BI-MT|Item: bci5262989
from theMacPherson Collection
$11,463.75
Finish: Biscuit Matte -



Made To Order
Finish: Biscuit Matte -
Made To Order
Biscuit Matte
Details
Refined yet commanding, the MacPherson tub features a sculptural silhouette with balanced lines, a graceful integral pedestal, and a seamlessly integrated overflow, creating a timeless architectural statement.
MTI Baths AST155 Features:
- Covered under MTI Bath's limited lifetime warranty
- Constructed of solid surface
- Air bath – air injection system gives the user a unique, relaxing bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Rear drain placement with included pop-up drain assembly
- Made in America
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 29-1/2" (top to bottom)
- Overall Length: 65-1/2" (left to right)
- Overall Width: 32-1/2" (front to back)
- Basin Depth: 22-1/4" (top to bottom of basin)
- Maximum Water Capacity: 88 gallons
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height29.5 in.
- Length65.5 in.
- Width32.5 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialSolid Surface
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 88 |
Depth | 22.25 in. |
Height | 29.5 in. |
Length | 65.5 in. |
Nominal Length | 66 in. |
Nominal Width | 33 in. |
Product Weight | 260 lbs. |
Width | 32.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 88 |
Depth | 22.25 in. |
Height | 29.5 in. |
Length | 65.5 in. |
Nominal Length | 66 in. |
Nominal Width | 33 in. |
Product Weight | 260 lbs. |
Width | 32.5 in. |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Solid Surface |
Number Of Bathers | 2 |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Solid Surface |
Number Of Bathers | 2 |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Electrical and Operational Information
Voltage | 110 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Voltage | 110 |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Collection | MacPherson |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Collection | MacPherson |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime |
Reviews
(0)


