LG 5,000 BTU 115V Programmable Window Air Conditioner with Remote
Model: LW5025R|Item: bci5273048
Details
If you want to keep your space temperate and comfortable, it's important to get the right air conditioner for the job! With a cooling capacity of 5,000 BTU, the LG LW5025R is ideal for cooling medium rooms up to 150 sq. ft. This window AC features 2 cooling and fan speeds and a 24-hour timer to create a cooling schedule. Its user-friendly digital control panel and included remote control make it easy to use. 2-way air deflection lets the flow of air be directed where it's needed most whether it's cooling, dehumidifying or just circulating air. The included filter helps reduce the number of large airborne particles in your space, and it's washable so when the check filter light comes on, you can remove it, wash it, and use it again. If there's a power outage, the auto restart feature will automatically turn your unit back on when power is restored. In the package, you'll find easy-to-follow guided installation instructions so you can set up your new window AC in no time.
Features:
- 5,000 BTU cooling
- Effectively cools up to 150 sq ft, ideal for making your living space comfortable
- Features 2 fan speeds, allowing you to customize the airflow to your needs
- Included washable air filters trap and remove dust and particulates from the air
- Remote control included for easy access to adjust airflow settings
- 3 in 1 operation: this window AC features Cool and Fan settings that help lower temperatures and ventilate air, along with a Dry setting that helps improve air quality by reducing humidity
- With its 2-way air deflection and multiple cooling and fan speeds, this unit helps improve air flow and quality throughout your space
- Easy setup: this window unit comes with an easy to use installation kit so you can get it up and running in no time
- Built-in dehumidifier: this window AC comes equipped with a built-in dehumidifier that pulls moisture from the air to improve air quality
- Covered under a 1 year limited manufacturer warranty
General Information:
- Type: Window Air Conditioners
- Operating Mode: Cooling
- Refrigerant Type: R-32
- Remote Included: Yes
- Fan Speeds: 2
- Programmable: Yes
- Control Type: Remote and Touch
Performance:
- BTU Cooling: 5,000
- Moisture Removal (Pints Per Hour): 1.4
- EER: 11.5
- CFM: 148
- Cooling Area: 150 Sq. Ft.
Electrical Data:
- Voltage: 115V
- Frequency: 60 Hz
- Amperage: 4.2A
Dimensions:
- Height: 11-1/8"
- Width: 17-5/16"
- Depth: 12-13/16"
- Product Weight: 34 lbs
- Window Opening Height: 12"
- Window Opening Width: 21" to 35"
- Cord Length: 78"
Product Assurance:
- Warranty: 1 Year Limited
Plug Type:

(1) NEMA 5-15P
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM148
- Cooling Area150 sq. ft.
- Depth12.83 in.
- Height11.14 in.
- Width17.33 in.
- Control TypeRemote, Touch
- BTU Cooling5000
- Fan Speeds2
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 148 |
Cooling Area | 150 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 12.83 in. |
Height | 11.14 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 33.6 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.4 |
Nominal Depth | 13 in. |
Nominal Height | 12 in. |
Nominal Width | 18 in. |
Product Weight | 34 lbs. |
Width | 17.33 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 12 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 12 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 35 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 21 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 148 |
Cooling Area | 150 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 12.83 in. |
Height | 11.14 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 33.6 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.4 |
Nominal Depth | 13 in. |
Nominal Height | 12 in. |
Nominal Width | 18 in. |
Product Weight | 34 lbs. |
Width | 17.33 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 12 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 12 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 35 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 21 in. |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 4.2 |
BTU Cooling | 5000 |
EER | 11.5 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Plug Type | NEMA 5-15P |
Voltage | 115 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 4.2 |
BTU Cooling | 5000 |
EER | 11.5 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Plug Type | NEMA 5-15P |
Voltage | 115 |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 44 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.5 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 44 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.5 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |


