LG 10,000 BTU 115V Smart Programmable Window Air Conditioner with Remote
Model: LW1025RSM|Item: bci5273052
Details
The LG LW1025RSM is not only cool - it's smart! Cool your home from anywhere using LG ThinQ technology to control your air conditioner with your phone or use with Amazon Alexa and Hey Google to have control with the sound of your voice. This quiet window AC unit is ideal for cooling medium rooms up to 450 sq. ft., a 24-hour timer to allow you to create a cooling schedule, and 4-way air deflection that lets the flow of air be directed where it's needed most whether cooling, dehumidifying or just circulating air. If there is a power outage, the auto restart feature will automatically turn your window unit back on when power is restored. Other features include a remote control, easy window installation kit, slide-out (washable) filter and a check filter alert.
Features:
- 10,000 BTU cooling
- Effectively cools up to 450 sq ft, ideal for making your living space comfortable
- Features 2 fan speeds, allowing you to customize the airflow to your needs
- Included washable air filters trap and remove dust and particulates from the air
- Remote control included for easy access to adjust airflow settings
- Unit is equipped with Smart Home capabilities allowing you more control to customize your climate experience
- LG window air conditioners operate at sound levels as low as 52dB (in low mode) eliminating unnecessary noise
- 24-hour on/off timer
- Power failure auto restart
- Covered under a 1 year limited manufacturer warranty
Product Technologies:
- LG ThinQ Technology: Control key air conditioner features from your phone or favorite smart speaker (including Amazon Alexa and Hey Google) with the ThinQ® app
General Information:
- Type: Window Air Conditioners
- Operating Mode: Cooling
- Refrigerant Type: R-32
- Remote Included: Yes
- Fan Speeds: 2
- Programmable: Yes
- Control Type: Remote and Touch
Performance:
- BTU Cooling: 10,000
- Moisture Removal (Pints Per Hour): 1.8
- EER: 11.4
- CFM: 243
- Cooling Area: 450 Sq. Ft.
Electrical Data:
- Voltage: 115V
- Frequency: 60 Hz
- Amperage: 7.7A
Dimensions:
- Height: 12-5/16"
- Width: 19-9/16"
- Depth: 16-7/16"
- Product Weight: 49 lbs
- Window Opening Height: 13"
- Window Opening Width: 22" to 36"
- Cord Length: 78"
Product Assurance:
- Warranty: 1 Year Limited
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM243
- Cooling Area450 sq. ft.
- Depth16.43 in.
- Height12.33 in.
- Width19.56 in.
- Control TypeRemote, Touch
- BTU Cooling10000
- Fan Speeds2
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 243 |
Cooling Area | 450 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 16.43 in. |
Height | 12.33 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 43.2 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.8 |
Nominal Depth | 17 in. |
Nominal Height | 13 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 49 lbs. |
Width | 19.56 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 36 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 22 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 243 |
Cooling Area | 450 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 16.43 in. |
Height | 12.33 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 43.2 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.8 |
Nominal Depth | 17 in. |
Nominal Height | 13 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 49 lbs. |
Width | 19.56 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 36 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 22 in. |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Smart Home | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Smart Home | Yes |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 7.7 |
BTU Cooling | 10000 |
EER | 11.4 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Voltage | 115 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 7.7 |
BTU Cooling | 10000 |
EER | 11.4 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Voltage | 115 |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 85 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.4 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 85 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.4 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |


