LG 10,000 BTU 115V Programmable Window Air Conditioner with Remote and 2 Cooling Fan Speeds
Model: LW1025R|Item: bci5273053
Details
The 10,000 BTU LG LW1025R. This quiet window AC features 2 cooling and fan speeds and a 24-hour timer to create a cooling schedule. Its user-friendly digital control panel and included remote control make it easy to use, and it's equipped with a built-in dehumidifier that helps improve air quality in your space by pulling moisture from the air to reduce humidity. 4-way air deflection lets the flow of air be directed where it's needed most whether it's cooling, dehumidifying or just circulating air. The included filter helps reduce the number of large airborne particles in your space, and it's washable so when the check filter light comes on, you can remove it, wash it, and use it again. If there's a power outage, the auto restart feature will automatically turn your unit back on when power is restored. It also comes with easy-to-follow guided installation instructions so you can set up your new window AC in no time.
Features:
- 10,000 BTU cooling
- Effectively cools up to 450 sq ft, ideal for making your living space comfortable
- Features 2 fan speeds, allowing you to customize the airflow to your needs
- Included washable air filters trap and remove dust and particulates from the air
- Remote control included for easy access to adjust airflow settings
- Low noise performance - LG window air conditioners operate at sound levels as low as 52dB (in low mode) eliminating unnecessary noise
- After a power failure, Auto Restart will automatically turn the window unit back on when power is restored
- 24-hour on/off timer
- Covered under a 1 year limited manufacturer warranty
General Information:
- Type: Window Air Conditioners
- Operating Mode: Cooling
- Refrigerant Type: R-32
- Remote Included: Yes
- Fan Speeds: 2
- Programmable: Yes
- Control Type: Remote and Touch
Performance:
- BTU Cooling: 10,000
- Moisture Removal (Pints Per Hour): 1.8
- EER: 11.4
- CFM: 243
- Cooling Area: 450 Sq. Ft.
Electrical Data:
- Voltage: 115V
- Frequency: 60 Hz
- Amperage: 7.7A
Dimensions:
- Height: 12-5/16"
- Width: 19-9/16"
- Depth: 16-7/16"
- Product Weight: 49 lbs
- Window Opening Height: 13"
- Window Opening Width: 22" to 36"
- Cord Length: 78"
Product Assurance:
- Warranty: 1 Year Limited
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM243
- Cooling Area450 sq. ft.
- Depth16.43 in.
- Height12.33 in.
- Width19.56 in.
- Control TypeRemote, Touch
- BTU Cooling10000
- Fan Speeds2
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 243 |
Cooling Area | 450 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 16.43 in. |
Height | 12.33 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 43.2 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.8 |
Nominal Depth | 17 in. |
Nominal Height | 13 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 49 lbs. |
Width | 19.56 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 36 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 22 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 243 |
Cooling Area | 450 sq. ft. |
Cord Length | 78 ft. |
Depth | 16.43 in. |
Height | 12.33 in. |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Day) | 43.2 |
Moisture Removal (Pints per Hour) | 1.8 |
Nominal Depth | 17 in. |
Nominal Height | 13 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 49 lbs. |
Width | 19.56 in. |
Window Opening Height (Max) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Height (Min) | 13 in. |
Window Opening Width (Max) | 36 in. |
Window Opening Width (Min) | 22 in. |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Included Components
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | Yes |
Includes Thermostat | Yes |
Includes Timer | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Characteristics and Features
Air Filter Type | Washable Air Filters |
Control Type | Remote, Touch |
Display Type | Digital |
Programmable | Yes |
Refrigerant | R-32 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 7.7 |
BTU Cooling | 10000 |
EER | 11.4 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Voltage | 115 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 7.7 |
BTU Cooling | 10000 |
EER | 11.4 |
Fan Speeds | 2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Voltage | 115 |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 85 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.4 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Annual Operation Cost | 85 US Dollars |
CEER Rating | 11.4 |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |


