Kohler Ceric 65" Freestanding Heated BubbleMassage Air Bath
Model: K-40223-GH-0|Item: bci5283291
Details
Clean, elegant, and contained, The Kohler Ceric freestanding bath expresses contemporary warmth and simplicity. This Ceric 65-1/4" x 31-5/16 oval freestanding bath lets you indulge in a deep, immersive soak as you relax with a built-in BubbleMassage heater for a relaxing and soothing experience. The seamless, one-piece acrylic construction ensures lasting durability, while integrated features like a built-in overflow and toe-tap drain add thoughtful convenience. This freestanding design offers flexibility for placement in a variety of bath spaces.
Kohler K-40223-GH Features:
- Freestanding design creates a striking focal point in your bathing area
- Integral lumbar support
- Slotted overflow allows for deep soaking
- Center toe-tap drain color-matched to the bath
- 120 airjets release thousands of heated bubbles that surround and support the body in a warm massage
- Built-in 600 W BubbleMassage™ heater warms humidified air before it enters the bath
- Automatic and manual purge cycles remove residual water from air channels after use
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 23-1/16" (top to bottom)
- Overall Length: 65-1/4" (left to right)
- Overall Width: 31-5/16" (front to back)
- Water Depth: 15-1/2"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height23.06 in.
- Length65.25 in.
- Width31.31 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing, Three Wall Alcove
- MaterialAcrylic
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 31.31 in. |
Faucet Centers | 0 in. |
Height | 23.06 in. |
Length | 65.25 in. |
Nominal Length | 65 in. |
Nominal Width | 31 in. |
Product Weight | 185.18 lbs. |
Water Depth | 15.5 in. |
Width | 31.31 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 31.31 in. |
Faucet Centers | 0 in. |
Height | 23.06 in. |
Length | 65.25 in. |
Nominal Length | 65 in. |
Nominal Width | 31 in. |
Product Weight | 185.18 lbs. |
Water Depth | 15.5 in. |
Width | 31.31 in. |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | Yes |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Handshower Included | No |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | Yes |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Handshower Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing, Three Wall Alcove |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Theme | Contemporary |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing, Three Wall Alcove |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Theme | Contemporary |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
CA Drought Compliant | No |
Collection | Ceric |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year Limited Parts, Limited Lifetime |
Warranty and Product Information
CA Drought Compliant | No |
Collection | Ceric |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year Limited Parts, Limited Lifetime |


