Kingston Brass Aqua Eden 59" Free Standing Acrylic Soaking Tub with Reversible Drain, Drain Assembly, and Overflow
Model: VTRS592826C310|Item: bci4899129
Details
Transform your bathroom’s contemporary decor with the luxurious comfort of a Kingston Brass freestanding bathtub. Featuring a clean, modern, and minimalist design. Despite its compact 59-inch size, its ergonomic design and extra depth offer a delightful spa-like experience. Crafted from durable, scratch-resistant acrylic, this tub will enhance your home’s beauty for years to come. The elegant glossy finish on both the interior and exterior adds a touch of high design to your space. This freestanding bathtub is the perfect choice for those seeking luxury and functionality in their bathroom.
Kingston Brass VTRS592826C31 Features:
- Covered under Kingston Brass's 1 year limited warranty
- Acrylic construction maintains heat longer and is easy to clean
- Soaking bath tub for a calm bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Reversible drain placement with included pop-up drain assembly
- Equipped with overflow assembly permitting the user to enjoy a deep soak without worrying about spillage
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 27-3/8" (top to bottom)
- Overall Length: 59-7/16" (left to right)
- Overall Width: 28-3/8" (front to back)
- Maximum Water Capacity: 50 gallons
- Water Depth: 13-7/8"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height27.38 in.
- Length59.44 in.
- Width28.38 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialAcrylic
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 50 |
Depth | 17.31 in. |
Height | 27.38 in. |
Length | 59.44 in. |
Nominal Length | 59 in. |
Nominal Width | 28 in. |
Overflow Height | 13.88 in. |
Product Weight | 75.14 lbs. |
Water Depth | 13.88 in. |
Width | 28.38 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 50 |
Depth | 17.31 in. |
Height | 27.38 in. |
Length | 59.44 in. |
Nominal Length | 59 in. |
Nominal Width | 28 in. |
Overflow Height | 13.88 in. |
Product Weight | 75.14 lbs. |
Water Depth | 13.88 in. |
Width | 28.38 in. |
Included Components
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Handshower Included | No |
Included Components
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Handshower Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Left, Reversible, Right |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Left, Reversible, Right |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
ASME Code | A112.18.1 |
Collection | Aqua Eden |
Country Of Origin | China, Taiwan, USA |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Warranty and Product Information
ASME Code | A112.18.1 |
Collection | Aqua Eden |
Country Of Origin | China, Taiwan, USA |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |


