The Kallista P50060-00-0 has been discontinued
** See similar or replacement items below **
Item # bci4347945
Kallista Per Se 62" Free Standing Stone Composite Soaking Tub with Center Drain, Drain Assembly, and Overflow
Model: P50060-00-0|Item: bci4347945
from thePer Se Collection
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Details
Kallista P50060-00 Features:
- Covered under Kallista's 5 year limited warranty
- Constructed of stone composite
- Soaking bath tub for a calm bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Center drain placement with included pop-up drain assembly
- Equipped with overflow assembly permitting the user to enjoy a deep soak without worrying about spillage
Kallista P50061-00 Specifications:
- Overall Height: 25-5/16" (bottom to top of tub)
- Overall Length: 62-3/8" (left to right of tub)
- Overall Width: 34-1/16" (front to back of tub)
- Basin Depth: 25-1/2" (top to bottom of basin)
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height25.313 in.
- Length62.375 in.
- Width34.063 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialStone Composite
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 78.3 |
Depth | 25.5 in. |
Height | 25.313 in. |
Length | 62.375 in. |
Nominal Length | 62 in. |
Nominal Width | 34 in. |
Overflow Height | 16.5 in. |
Product Weight | 558 lbs. |
Water Depth | 16.5 in. |
Width | 34.063 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 78.3 |
Depth | 25.5 in. |
Height | 25.313 in. |
Length | 62.375 in. |
Nominal Length | 62 in. |
Nominal Width | 34 in. |
Overflow Height | 16.5 in. |
Product Weight | 558 lbs. |
Water Depth | 16.5 in. |
Width | 34.063 in. |
Included Components
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Theme | Transitional |
Tub Shape | Rectangular |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Theme | Transitional |
Tub Shape | Rectangular |
Warranty and Product Information
Certifications | CSA |
Collection | Per Se |
CSA Code | B45.5 |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year Limited |
Warranty and Product Information
Certifications | CSA |
Collection | Per Se |
CSA Code | B45.5 |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year Limited |
Reviews
(0)
