Shipping to:Chico, CA


JONATHAN Y Lighting Kiawah 20" Wide Woven Seagrass Teak Wood Folding Chair (Set of 2)
Model: FLD1002C-SET2|Item: bci5288951
from theKiawah Collection
$352.47
Finish: Black -


62 In Stock
Finish: Black -
62 In Stock
Black
Details
These stylish folding seagrass chairs make great everyday dining chairs, or extra chairs for game night. Made from sturdy hardwood accented with durable woven seagrass on the seat and back, their small size is ideal for the kitchen or balcony. Perfect for your inner minimalist, these chairs are lightweight and easy to fold for storage.
Features:
- Built for daily use, chairs are made from a durable hardwood that can last for years with proper care
- Whether your style is modern or coastal, these timeless chairs make entertaining a breeze
- Minimal maintenance required
- Sturdy frame can hold up to 275 pounds
- Easy assembly
- To keep your JONATHAN Y indoor furniture in good condition, use a soft, damp cloth to wipe it clean regularly. Can also use warm water with mild soap and a non-abrasive brush or sponge to gently scrub in the direction of the wood grain. Rinse or wipe thoroughly to remove any residue from the cleaning mixture. Avoid harsh chemicals or abrasive materials, and protect rattan or seagrass finishes from direct sunlight and heat
Specifications:
- Height: 32.28"
- Width: 20.08"
- Depth: 23.62"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth23.62 in.
- Height32.28 in.
- Width20.08 in.
- Decor StyleBohemian, Coastal, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Transitional
Manufacturer Resources
Specification SheetDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 23.62 in. |
Height | 32.28 in. |
Nominal Depth | 24 in. |
Nominal Height | 33 in. |
Nominal Width | 21 in. |
Product Weight | 12.55 lbs. |
Quantity | 2 |
Seat Depth | 17.72 in. |
Seat Height | 17.72 in. |
Seat Width | 16.93 in. |
Width | 20.08 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 23.62 in. |
Height | 32.28 in. |
Nominal Depth | 24 in. |
Nominal Height | 33 in. |
Nominal Width | 21 in. |
Product Weight | 12.55 lbs. |
Quantity | 2 |
Seat Depth | 17.72 in. |
Seat Height | 17.72 in. |
Seat Width | 16.93 in. |
Width | 20.08 in. |
Included Components
Ottoman Included | No |
Included Components
Ottoman Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Arm Style | Armless |
Assembly Required | No |
Comes in Set | Yes |
Decor Style | Bohemian, Coastal, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Transitional |
Folding | Yes |
Frame Material | Wood |
Massaging | No |
Material | Synthetic Yarn, Teak Wood |
Nailheads | No |
Seat Back Type | Full Back |
Swivel | No |
Tufted | No |
Upholstery Material | Rope |
Weather Resistant | No |
Wood Species | Teak |
Characteristics and Features
Arm Style | Armless |
Assembly Required | No |
Comes in Set | Yes |
Decor Style | Bohemian, Coastal, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Transitional |
Folding | Yes |
Frame Material | Wood |
Massaging | No |
Material | Synthetic Yarn, Teak Wood |
Nailheads | No |
Seat Back Type | Full Back |
Swivel | No |
Tufted | No |
Upholstery Material | Rope |
Weather Resistant | No |
Wood Species | Teak |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Collection | Kiawah |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 30 Day |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Collection | Kiawah |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 30 Day |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)
