Shipping to:Chico, CA


JONATHAN Y Lighting Theo 19" Wide Mid-Century Vintage Wood Rattan Folding Chair with Adjustable Back (Set of 2)
Model: FLD1000C-SET2|Item: bci5288956
from theTheo Collection
$228.52
Finish: Black -


51 In Stock
Finish: Black -
51 In Stock
Black
Details
Whether you need everyday dining chairs or extra chairs for game night, you'll love these folding chairs. With a durable finish, their small size is ideal for the kitchen or balcony. Inspired by vintage designs, these chairs are lightweight and easy to fold for storage.
Features:
- Built for daily use, chairs are made from a durable hardwood that can last for years with proper care
- Whether your style is mid-century modern or traditional, these timeless chairs make entertaining a breeze
- Minimal maintenance required
- Sturdy frame can hold up to 275 pounds
- Easy assembly
- To keep your JONATHAN Y indoor furniture in good condition, use a soft, damp cloth to wipe it clean regularly. Can also use warm water with mild soap and a non-abrasive brush or sponge to gently scrub in the direction of the wood grain. Rinse or wipe thoroughly to remove any residue from the cleaning mixture. Avoid harsh chemicals or abrasive materials, and protect rattan or seagrass finishes from direct sunlight and heat
Specifications:
- Height: 34.25"
- Width: 19.29"
- Depth: 23.23"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth23.23 in.
- Height34.25 in.
- Width19.29 in.
- Decor StyleBohemian, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Traditional, Vintage
Manufacturer Resources
Specification SheetDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 23.23 in. |
Height | 34.25 in. |
Nominal Depth | 23 in. |
Nominal Height | 35 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 11.45 lbs. |
Quantity | 2 |
Seat Depth | 18.11 in. |
Seat Height | 17.72 in. |
Seat Width | 16.73 in. |
Width | 19.29 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 23.23 in. |
Height | 34.25 in. |
Nominal Depth | 23 in. |
Nominal Height | 35 in. |
Nominal Width | 20 in. |
Product Weight | 11.45 lbs. |
Quantity | 2 |
Seat Depth | 18.11 in. |
Seat Height | 17.72 in. |
Seat Width | 16.73 in. |
Width | 19.29 in. |
Included Components
Ottoman Included | No |
Included Components
Ottoman Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Arm Style | Armless |
Assembly Required | No |
Comes in Set | Yes |
Decor Style | Bohemian, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Traditional, Vintage |
Folding | Yes |
Frame Material | Wood |
Massaging | No |
Material | Rattan, Teak Wood |
Nailheads | No |
Seat Back Type | Full Back |
Swivel | No |
Tufted | No |
Upholstery Material | Rattan |
Weather Resistant | No |
Wood Species | Teak |
Characteristics and Features
Arm Style | Armless |
Assembly Required | No |
Comes in Set | Yes |
Decor Style | Bohemian, Mid-Century Modern, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian, Traditional, Vintage |
Folding | Yes |
Frame Material | Wood |
Massaging | No |
Material | Rattan, Teak Wood |
Nailheads | No |
Seat Back Type | Full Back |
Swivel | No |
Tufted | No |
Upholstery Material | Rattan |
Weather Resistant | No |
Wood Species | Teak |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Collection | Theo |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 30 Day |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Collection | Theo |
Country Of Origin | Indonesia |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 30 Day |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)
