Shipping to:Chico, CA
Hooker Furniture Work Your Way 46" Wide 5 Shelf Oak Veneer Bookcase
Model: 5981-10445-80|Item: bci4839130
from theWork Your Way Collection
$2,519.00
Finish: Claro -
14 In Stock
Free In-Home Delivery Available
Leaves the Warehouse in 3 to 6 business days
-Details
Striking and stylish, the Sutter bookcase makes your life easier by paving the way for a new (organized) day with essentials and collectibles at your fingertips. Crafted of cathedral oak veneers, the Sutter bookcase is finished in a distressed color.
Features:
- Constructed from oak veneer, wood
- This product is covered for manufacturer defects only
- Product requires minor assembly
- Anti-tip hardware
- Three adjustable wood shelves
- One wood-framed glass shelves
- One fixed wood shelf
- Puck light in top controlled by touch switch on right pilaster
- Hooker Furniture recommends dusting frequently with a clean, soft, dry, lint-free cloth. Clean the surface by rubbing in the direction of the grain. Hooker Furniture recommends polishing your furniture approximately every six months using a clean, soft, lint-free cloth and rubbing the polish in the direction of the grain. Guardsman furniture polish or any furniture polish that doesn't contain silicone is recommended
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth17.75 in.
- Height82.25 in.
- Width45.25 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeFree Standing
Manufacturer Resources
Installation SheetDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 17.75 in. |
Height | 82.25 in. |
Product Weight | 167.20 lbs. |
Width | 45.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 17.75 in. |
Height | 82.25 in. |
Product Weight | 167.20 lbs. |
Width | 45.25 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | Yes |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 5 |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | Yes |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 5 |
Theme | Traditional |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)


