Shipping to:Chico, CA
Hooker Furniture Work Your Way 41" Wide 4 Shelf Pecan Veneer Bookcase with Anti-Tip Hardware
Model: 5971-10445-99|Item: bci4839134
from theWork Your Way Collection
$3,409.00
Finish: Tuxedo -
Special Order
Details
Casual yet refined and stylish, the Bristowe bookcase sets a professional and inviting tone for any work-from-home or living space. Crafted of pecan veneers, the bookcase has two doors with one adjustable shelf behind and 3 adjustable wood shelves. Special features include anti-tip hardware and a puck light at the top with a touch-switch on the right pilaster.
Features:
- Constructed from pecan veneer, wood
- This product is covered for manufacturer defects only
- Product requires minor assembly
- Puck light at top with touch switch on right pilaster
- Levelers
- Hooker Furniture recommends dusting frequently with a clean, soft, dry, lint-free cloth. Clean the surface by rubbing in the direction of the grain. Hooker Furniture recommends polishing your furniture approximately every six months using a clean, soft, lint-free cloth and rubbing the polish in the direction of the grain. Guardsman furniture polish or any furniture polish that doesn't contain silicone is recommended
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth18.00 in.
- Height85.25 in.
- Width40.25 in.
- Assembly RequiredYes
- Installation TypeFree Standing
Manufacturer Resources
Installation SheetDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 18.00 in. |
Height | 85.25 in. |
Product Weight | 189.00 lbs. |
Width | 40.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 18.00 in. |
Height | 85.25 in. |
Product Weight | 189.00 lbs. |
Width | 40.25 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | Yes |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 4 |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | Yes |
Assembly Required | Yes |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 4 |
Theme | Traditional |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)


