Shipping to:Chico, CA
Hooker Furniture Work Your Way 40" Wide 5 Shelf Alder Veneer Bookcase with Puck Light
Model: 5921-10445-90|Item: bci4839167
from theWork Your Way Collection
$2,519.00
Finish: Grey Mink -
42 In Stock
Free In-Home Delivery Available
Leaves the Warehouse in 3 to 6 business days
-Details
With a soft modern and casual appeal, the Burnham Bookcase is crafted of alder veneers with knots accentuated by a tactile veneer pattern on the back panel and slender tapered legs.
Features:
- Constructed from alder veneer, wood
- This product is covered for manufacturer defects only
- Product requires minor assembly
- Anti-tip hardware
- Four fixed wood-framed glass shelves
- Puck light in top with three-intensity touch switch on right pilaster
- Levelers
- Hooker Furniture recommends dusting frequently with a clean, soft, dry, lint-free cloth. Clean the surface by rubbing in the direction of the grain. Hooker Furniture recommends polishing your furniture approximately every six months using a clean, soft, lint-free cloth and rubbing the polish in the direction of the grain. Guardsman furniture polish or any furniture polish that doesn't contain silicone is recommended
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth15.00 in.
- Height85.25 in.
- Width39.75 in.
- Assembly RequiredNo
- Installation TypeFree Standing
Manufacturer Resources
Installation SheetDimensions and Measurements
Depth | 15.00 in. |
Height | 85.25 in. |
Product Weight | 185.00 lbs. |
Width | 39.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 15.00 in. |
Height | 85.25 in. |
Product Weight | 185.00 lbs. |
Width | 39.75 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | No |
Assembly Required | No |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 5 |
Theme | Transitional |
Characteristics and Features
Adjustable Shelves | No |
Assembly Required | No |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Wood Veneer |
Number Of Shelves | 5 |
Theme | Transitional |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Work Your Way |
Country Of Origin | Vietnam |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)


