The Honeywell Home TH6320ZW2003/U has been discontinued
** See similar or replacement items below **
Honeywell Home T6 Pro Z-wave Programmable Thermostat
Model: TH6320ZW2003/U|Item: bci3939811
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Details
The T6 Pro Z-Wave Programmable Thermostat is a battery-powered thermostat that is compatible with all Z-Wave and Z-Wave Plus compliant gateways, hubs and controllers and is easy to install so you can move quickly to the next project. An added benefit of the thermostat are the energy-saving settings, with onboard or cloud scheduling, plus remote control temperature settings that create your ideal temperature in every room
Features:
- Easy-to-read, modern and intuitive touchscreen display
- Simple wiring with the UWP Mounting System
- Improved wireless range from T5 Z-Wave Thermostat model
- Battery powered
- Faster communication speed
- Works with 3 heat/2 cool heat pump or 2 heat/2 cool conventional systems
- 5-year warranty
- Dual fuel and aux heat lockout with outdoor sensor
- Z-Wave 5.0 chipset encryption
- Dual fuel and aux heat lockout temperature F/C and humidity display
- Flexible power: 3 AA batteries, hardwired (C-Wire), or both
- Extended wireless range with Z-Wave Plus and fast communication speeds for smooth operation
- 7-day, 5-1-1 or 5-2 day programmable, nonprogrammable, or occupancy controlled with Z-Wave panel/app integration
Specifications:
- Depth: 1-1/16"
- Height: 4-1/16"
- Width: 4-1/16"
- Stages: 2 Heat / 2 Cool, 3 Heat / 2 Cool
- Power Source: Battery, Hardwired
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth1.09 in.
- Height4.06 in.
- Width4.06 in.
- Control TypeTouch
- Display TypeLCD
- ProgrammableYes
- Amperage0.02, 0.5, 1
- Power SourceBattery, Hardwired
- Stages2 Heat / 2 Cool, 3 Heat / 2 Cool
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 1.09 in. |
Height | 4.06 in. |
Product Weight | 0.811 lbs. |
Width | 4.06 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 1.09 in. |
Height | 4.06 in. |
Product Weight | 0.811 lbs. |
Width | 4.06 in. |
Included Components
Battery Included | Yes |
Keypad Lock | Yes |
Included Components
Battery Included | Yes |
Keypad Lock | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
App Compatibility | Honeywell Home |
Backlit | Yes |
Battery Quantity | 3 |
Control Type | Touch |
Device Compatibility | Smartphone |
Display Type | LCD |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Programmable | Yes |
Smart Home | Yes |
System Switch | Auto, Cool, Heat, Off |
User Interface | iOS |
Wireless Communication | WiFi |
Characteristics and Features
App Compatibility | Honeywell Home |
Backlit | Yes |
Battery Quantity | 3 |
Control Type | Touch |
Device Compatibility | Smartphone |
Display Type | LCD |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Programmable | Yes |
Smart Home | Yes |
System Switch | Auto, Cool, Heat, Off |
User Interface | iOS |
Wireless Communication | WiFi |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.02, 0.5, 1 |
Battery Size | AA |
Fan Switch | Auto, On |
Power Source | Battery, Hardwired |
Stages | 2 Heat / 2 Cool, 3 Heat / 2 Cool |
Supports 24 Volts | Yes |
Supports Electric | Yes |
Supports Gas | No |
Supports Heat Pump | Yes |
Supports Millivolt | No |
Supports Oil | No |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.02, 0.5, 1 |
Battery Size | AA |
Fan Switch | Auto, On |
Power Source | Battery, Hardwired |
Stages | 2 Heat / 2 Cool, 3 Heat / 2 Cool |
Supports 24 Volts | Yes |
Supports Electric | Yes |
Supports Gas | No |
Supports Heat Pump | Yes |
Supports Millivolt | No |
Supports Oil | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | TH6320 |
Country Of Origin | Mexico |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | TH6320 |
Country Of Origin | Mexico |
Manufacturer Warranty | 5 Year |

