Shipping to:Chico, CA
Faber Stilo Suprema Series 295 - 600 CFM 36 Inch Wide Wall Mounted Range Hood with VAM Technology and Perimeter Aspiration
Model: STSP36SSV|Item: bci4885433
from theStilo Suprema Collection
$2,369.00
Finish: Stainless Steel -
Special Order
Details
The Stilo Suprema is not only aesthetically pleasing with its sleek design that also offers impressive functionality. One of the standout features of the Stilo Suprema is the Perimeter Aspiration technology. This technology effectively removes and filters out unwanted odors and particles from the air, ensuring that your kitchen remains clean and fresh, even during intense cooking sessions.
Features:
- Blower outputs up to 600 CFM to keep your kitchen free of cooking fumes and odors
- Hood is equipped with smart home capabilities
- Complements items from the Stilo Suprema collection
- Hood can be converted to ductless ventilation for improved efficiency and flexible installation options
- Touch controls allow you to easily set the power level of your range hood
- 4 available speeds provide just the right amount of ventilation
- Faber tunable white lighting provides six controllable colors and three intensity levels, enabling you to tailor the perfect lighting environment for your kitchen activities
- Filter saturation alarm warns you when it is time to clean the grease filter
- Keeping kitchens fresh and odor free around the clock, the 24 Hour feature automatically turns the hood on for 10 minutes every hour
- Automatic shutdown delay postpones the motor shutdown to eliminate residual odors completely
- Designed to deal with even the strongest cooking aromas, the Intensive Speed function activates maximum extraction power for 10 minutes
- More durable, brighter and energy-efficient, cool to touch LED Lights offer exceptional performance compared to standard bulbs (bulbs included)
- Covered under a 2 year parts and labor manufacturer warranty
Product Technologies:
- Variable Air Management System: VAM features enable you to permanently set extraction speeds in line with local building codes
- Perimeter Aspiration: Air is forced through narrow slots around the perimeter of the center panel greatly improving contaminant extraction
- Sound Pro Technology: Succeeds in both limiting noise and improving the sound quality of the hood by reducing turbulence and swirls in the internal airflow
Specifications:
- CFM: 295, 395, 600
- Sones: 3.5, 6.5
- Nominal Width: 36"
- Width: 36"
- Depth: 2-3/8"
- Duct Size: 6" Round
- Height Above Cooktop: 24" to 30"
- Amperage: 2.7A
- Voltage: 120V
- Wattage: 396W
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Ceiling Height (Max)144 in.
- CFM295, 395, 600
- Depth2.375 in.
- Duct Size6" Round
- Height27.5 in.
- Nominal Width36 in.
- Blower TypeInternal
- Filter TypeMesh Filters
- Sones3.5, 6.5
Dimensions and Measurements
Ceiling Height (Max) | 144 in. |
CFM | 295, 395, 600 |
CFM (High) | 600 |
Depth | 2.375 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Height | 27.5 in. |
Height Above Cooktop | 24" to 30" |
Height Above Cooktop (Max) | 36 in. |
Height Above Cooktop (Min) | 24 in. |
Nominal Width | 36 in. |
Product Weight | 44.09 lbs. |
Width | 36 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Ceiling Height (Max) | 144 in. |
CFM | 295, 395, 600 |
CFM (High) | 600 |
Depth | 2.375 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Height | 27.5 in. |
Height Above Cooktop | 24" to 30" |
Height Above Cooktop (Max) | 36 in. |
Height Above Cooktop (Min) | 24 in. |
Nominal Width | 36 in. |
Product Weight | 44.09 lbs. |
Width | 36 in. |
Included Components
Available Without Blower | No |
Bulb Included | Yes |
Convertible to Ductless / Recirculating | Yes |
Ductless | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | Yes |
Included Components
Available Without Blower | No |
Bulb Included | Yes |
Convertible to Ductless / Recirculating | Yes |
Ductless | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Blower Type | Internal |
Bulb Type | LED |
Control Type | Touch |
Device Compatibility | Smartphone |
Duct Discharge | Vertical |
Filter Type | Mesh Filters |
Fingerprint Resistant | No |
Installation Type | Full Installation |
Material | Stainless Steel |
Number of Bulbs | 1 |
Panel Ready | No |
Smart Home | Yes |
Wireless Communication | WiFi |
Characteristics and Features
Blower Type | Internal |
Bulb Type | LED |
Control Type | Touch |
Device Compatibility | Smartphone |
Duct Discharge | Vertical |
Filter Type | Mesh Filters |
Fingerprint Resistant | No |
Installation Type | Full Installation |
Material | Stainless Steel |
Number of Bulbs | 1 |
Panel Ready | No |
Smart Home | Yes |
Wireless Communication | WiFi |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.7 |
Sones | 3.5, 6.5 |
Speeds | 4 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 396 |
Watts Per Bulb | 4 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.7 |
Sones | 3.5, 6.5 |
Speeds | 4 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 396 |
Watts Per Bulb | 4 |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | Yes |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | CSA, UL |
Collection | Stilo Suprema |
Country Of Origin | Italy |
Energy Star | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Parts and Labor |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 24 | No |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | Yes |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | CSA, UL |
Collection | Stilo Suprema |
Country Of Origin | Italy |
Energy Star | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Parts and Labor |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 24 | No |
Reviews
(0)


