Shipping to:Chico, CA
Elica Palermo Series 600 CFM 28 Inch Wide Range Hood Insert
Model: EPR628S2|Item: bci4984797
from thePalermo Collection
$879.00
Finish: Stainless Steel -
171 In Stock
Details
Features:
- Blower outputs up to 600 CFM to keep your kitchen free of cooking fumes and odors
- Baffle filters effectively trap and filter out unwanted smoke, odors, and grease
- 2 LED lights illuminate the cooking area (bulbs included)
- Complements items from the Palermo collection
- Hood can be converted to ductless ventilation for improved efficiency and flexible installation options
- Push button controls allow you to easily set the power level of your range hood
- 3 available speeds provide just the right amount of ventilation
- Covered under a 2 year limited parts and labor manufacturer warranty
- Top performance
Product Technologies:
- HUSH System: An exclusive sound deadening technology that effectively reduces sound levels up to 35% more than other comparable range hoods
Specifications:
- CFM: 600
- Sones: 1.7, 6.8
- Nominal Width: 28"
- Width: 28-1/4"
- Height: 9-1/2"
- Depth: 10-3/4"
- Duct Size: 6" Round
- Height Above Cooktop: 36"
- Amperage: 2.2A
- Voltage: 120V
- Wattage: 455W
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM600
- Depth10.75 in.
- Duct Size6" Round
- Height9.5 in.
- Nominal Width28 in.
- Blower TypeInternal
- Filter TypeBaffle Filters
- Sones1.7, 6.8
Manufacturer Resources
Specification SheetDimensions and Measurements
CFM | 600 |
CFM (High) | 600 |
Depth | 10.75 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Height | 9.5 in. |
Height Above Cooktop | 36" |
Height Above Cooktop (Max) | 30 in. |
Height Above Cooktop (Min) | 24 in. |
Nominal Width | 28 in. |
Product Weight | 23.37 lbs. |
Width | 28.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 600 |
CFM (High) | 600 |
Depth | 10.75 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Height | 9.5 in. |
Height Above Cooktop | 36" |
Height Above Cooktop (Max) | 30 in. |
Height Above Cooktop (Min) | 24 in. |
Nominal Width | 28 in. |
Product Weight | 23.37 lbs. |
Width | 28.25 in. |
Included Components
Available Without Blower | No |
Bulb Included | Yes |
Convertible to Ductless / Recirculating | Yes |
Ductless | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | Yes |
Included Components
Available Without Blower | No |
Bulb Included | Yes |
Convertible to Ductless / Recirculating | Yes |
Ductless | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | Yes |
Characteristics and Features
Blower Type | Internal |
Bulb Type | LED |
Control Type | Push Button |
Duct Discharge | Horizontal, Vertical |
Filter Type | Baffle Filters |
Fingerprint Resistant | No |
Installation Type | Full Installation |
Material | Stainless Steel |
Number of Bulbs | 2 |
Panel Ready | No |
Smart Home | No |
Theme | Modern |
Characteristics and Features
Blower Type | Internal |
Bulb Type | LED |
Control Type | Push Button |
Duct Discharge | Horizontal, Vertical |
Filter Type | Baffle Filters |
Fingerprint Resistant | No |
Installation Type | Full Installation |
Material | Stainless Steel |
Number of Bulbs | 2 |
Panel Ready | No |
Smart Home | No |
Theme | Modern |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 1.7, 6.8 |
Speeds | 3 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 455 |
Watts Per Bulb | 2.1 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.2 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 1.7, 6.8 |
Speeds | 3 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 455 |
Watts Per Bulb | 2.1 |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | UL |
Collection | Palermo |
Country Of Origin | Mexico |
Energy Star | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Limited Parts and Labor |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Title 24 | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | UL |
Collection | Palermo |
Country Of Origin | Mexico |
Energy Star | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | 2 Year Limited Parts and Labor |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes |
Title 24 | Yes |
Reviews
(0)


