DreamLine Abbey 67" Free Standing Acrylic Soaking Tub with Center Drain and Overflow
Model: BTAB6723XCW00|Item: bci5214719
Details
The DreamLine Abbey Acrylic Double Ended Tub is designed for comfort, but constructed for longevity. Made from premium acrylic, the Abbey is guaranteed to last, retaining its beauty and refinement over the years. Moreover, this acrylic is easy to clean and requires minimal upkeep or repair. The Abbey offers a non-porous, anti-microbial surface that is resistant to stains and the growth of mold or mildew; it also features a glossy finish that will not scratch or fade, meaning the brilliance of your Abbey will not dull over time. Finally, a double ended shape allows for a relaxing recline at either end of the tub, making the Abbey one bathtub that is big enough for you AND your partner.
DreamLine BTAB6723XCW Features:
- Tub Size: 66-3/4" L x 31-1/2" W x 23-7/8" H; Soaking Depth: 15-1/8"
- High-gloss finish is stain-resistant and easy to clean
- Non-porous surface inhibits mold and mildew growth
- Durable acrylic withstands dulling and scratching
- Color maintains its brilliance without fading over time
- Tub available in a pristine white finish
- Choose from a wide variety of drain finishes to match your bathroom decor
- Ideal for both new construction and bathroom remodels
- Freestanding tub design offers flexible installation options
- Adjustable levelers included to aid in stabilization
- Deep soaking tub provides a luxurious lounging experience
- Includes a pop-up drain for convenience
- Center drain location allows optimal water drainage
- Includes a sleek linear overflow to prevent spillage
- Products approved and meet the Massachusetts Plumbing Code
- Lifetime Limited Manufacturer Warranty for peace of mind
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 23-7/8" (top to bottom)
- Overall Length: 66-3/4" (left to right)
- Overall Width: 31-1/2" (front to back)
- Maximum Water Capacity: 63 gallons
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height23.875 in.
- Length66.75 in.
- Width31.5 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialAcrylic
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 63 |
Height | 23.875 in. |
Length | 66.75 in. |
Nominal Length | 67 in. |
Nominal Width | 32 in. |
Product Weight | 85 lbs. |
Width | 31.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 63 |
Height | 23.875 in. |
Length | 66.75 in. |
Nominal Length | 67 in. |
Nominal Width | 32 in. |
Product Weight | 85 lbs. |
Width | 31.5 in. |
Included Components
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Included Components
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Faucet Holes | 0 |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Slip Resistant | No |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Drain Placement | Center |
Faucet Holes | 0 |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Acrylic |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Slip Resistant | No |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Abbey |
Commercial Warranty | 1 |
Country Of Origin | China |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime Limited Manufacturer Warranty |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Collection | Abbey |
Commercial Warranty | 1 |
Country Of Origin | China |
Made in America | No |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime Limited Manufacturer Warranty |


