Shipping to:Chico, CA
Currey and Company Flying 13" Tall Vase
Model: 1200-0981|Item: bci5072404
from theFlying Collection
$492.80
Finish: Blue -
17 In Stock
Details
The Flying Silk Vase brings an artful, modern curve to a console or dining table, with a free-form silhouette that feels like fabric caught mid-sway. Crafted from porcelain, its slender base rises into a seed-pod-inspired shape with a glaze that drips organically down the form for a sense of movement and depth.
Dimensions:
- Height: 12-3/4"
- Width: 12-1/2"
- Depth: 7-3/4"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth7.75 in.
- Height12.75 in.
- Width12.5 in.
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 7.75 in. |
Height | 12.75 in. |
Product Weight | 6 lbs. |
Width | 12.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 7.75 in. |
Height | 12.75 in. |
Product Weight | 6 lbs. |
Width | 12.5 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Material | Porcelain |
Primary Color | Blue-Green |
Characteristics and Features
Material | Porcelain |
Primary Color | Blue-Green |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Flying |
Country Of Origin | China |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Flying |
Country Of Origin | China |
Reviews
(0)


