Shipping to:Chico, CA
Currey and Company Rue de Bac 16-1/4" Tall Paper Butterflies with Clear Glass Dome
Model: 1200-0897|Item: bci4857796
from theRue De Bac Collection
$290.40
Finish: Blue / Black / Clear -
32 In Stock
Details
The Rue de Bac Butterflies Decorative Object brings a cabinet-of-curiosities moment to a console or bookcase, capturing the quiet wonder of nature in sculptural form. Paper butterflies are displayed beneath a glass dome on a wood base, creating a clean, modern vignette with a story rooted in a Parisian street name.
Features:
- Made with paper within clear glass dome and wooden base
Dimensions:
- Height: 16-1/4"
- Width: 13-1/4"
- Depth: 7-3/4"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth7.75 in.
- Height16.25 in.
- Product Weight9 lbs.
- Width13.25 in.
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 7.75 in. |
Height | 16.25 in. |
Product Weight | 9 lbs. |
Quantity | 1 |
Width | 13.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 7.75 in. |
Height | 16.25 in. |
Product Weight | 9 lbs. |
Quantity | 1 |
Width | 13.25 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Art Subject | Animals |
Comes in Set | No |
Material | Engineered Wood, Glass, Paper |
Primary Color | Blue |
Characteristics and Features
Art Subject | Animals |
Comes in Set | No |
Material | Engineered Wood, Glass, Paper |
Primary Color | Blue |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Rue de Bac |
Country Of Origin | China |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Warranty and Product Information
Collection | Rue de Bac |
Country Of Origin | China |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Outdoor Approved | No |
Reviews
(0)


