Canarm 50 CFM 0.4 Sone Ceiling Mounted Energy Star Certified Bath Fan
Model: CP50|Item: bci5204596
Details
The Canarm CP Series fans are designed to deliver ultra-quiet ventilation with dependable, long-lasting performance. Each unit features an efficient capacitor start motor that is permanently lubricated and engineered for continuous operation, with a built-in overload disconnect to ensure both safety and durability. Housed in rugged 26-gauge galvanized steel, these fans are built to withstand years of use while maintaining reliable airflow. The detachable 4-inch polymeric collar includes a lightweight back draft damper to prevent unwanted air return, while the simple, low-profile grille blends seamlessly into any ceiling for a clean, unobtrusive finish. ETL evaluated and conforming to UL and cUL safety standards, the CP Series offers a professional-grade solution for contractors and homeowners alike.
Features:
- 50 CFM output quickly clears your bathroom of moisture
- At 0.4 sones of sound output, this ultra quiet fan will keep your bathroom quiet and peaceful
- Bath fan is certified for ETL
- Covered under a 1 year limited manufacturer warranty
Specifications:
- CFM: 50
- Sones: 0.4
- Duct Size: 4" Round
- Grille Width: 9"
- Grille Length: 10"
- Amperage: 0.15A
- Voltage: 120V
- Wattage: 17W
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM50
- Depth7.5 in.
- Duct Size4" Round
- Length12.5 in.
- Width9.75 in.
- Heater IncludedNo
- Light IncludedNo
- Installation TypeFull Install
- Sones0.4
- Voltage120
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 50 |
Depth | 7.5 in. |
Duct Size | 4" Round |
Grille Length | 9.5 in. |
Grille Width | 8.625 in. |
Length | 12.5 in. |
Product Weight | 6.43 lbs. |
Width | 9.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 50 |
Depth | 7.5 in. |
Duct Size | 4" Round |
Grille Length | 9.5 in. |
Grille Width | 8.625 in. |
Length | 12.5 in. |
Product Weight | 6.43 lbs. |
Width | 9.75 in. |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Theme | Traditional |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.15 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 0.4 |
Speeds | 1 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 17 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.15 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 0.4 |
Speeds | 1 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 17 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ETL |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ETL |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |


