Canarm 150 CFM 0.9 Sone Ceiling Mounted Energy Star Certified Bath Fan
Model: CEPD150|Item: bci5204588
Details
The Canarm CEPD Series fans deliver ultra-quiet ventilation with the flexibility and performance of high-efficiency DC motors. Each unit is designed with built-in speed controls, allowing users to fine-tune CFM output to suit specific room requirements. Durable construction includes a 6-inch poly collar with integrated backdraft damper and a premium low-profile grille that blends seamlessly into ceilings. ETL listed for use in tubs and showers when connected to a GFCI, the CEPD Series also carries Energy Star certification (excluding CEPD300), ensuring energy savings without sacrificing performance. Optional plug-and-play accessories, including light kits, radiation dampers, motion sensors, and humidistats, make this series customizable for a wide variety of installations.
Features:
- 150 CFM output quickly clears your bathroom of moisture
- Ventilates rooms up to 140 sq. ft.
- At 0.9 sones of sound output, this ultra quiet fan will keep your bathroom quiet and peaceful
- Bath fan is certified for ETL
- Covered under a 1 year limited manufacturer warranty
Specifications:
- CFM: 150
- Sones: 0.9
- Duct Size: 6" Round
- Grille Width: 13"
- Grille Length: 14"
- Amperage: 0.1A
- Voltage: 120V
- Wattage: 12W
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM150
- Depth10.5 in.
- Duct Size6" Round
- Length11.375 in.
- Width7.625 in.
- Heater IncludedNo
- Light IncludedNo
- Installation TypeFull Install
- Sones0.9
- Voltage120
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 150 |
Depth | 10.5 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Grille Length | 13.75 in. |
Grille Width | 13 in. |
Length | 11.375 in. |
Max Ventilation Area | 140 sq. ft. |
Product Weight | 11 lbs. |
Width | 7.625 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 150 |
Depth | 10.5 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Grille Length | 13.75 in. |
Grille Width | 13 in. |
Length | 11.375 in. |
Max Ventilation Area | 140 sq. ft. |
Product Weight | 11 lbs. |
Width | 7.625 in. |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Theme | Traditional |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.1 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 0.9 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 12 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.1 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Sones | 0.9 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 12 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ETL |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ETL |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |


