Shipping to:Chico, CA
Broan QT Series 130 CFM 1.5 Sone Ceiling Mounted Energy Star Certified Bath Fan
Model: QT130E|Item: bci4621094
from theQT Series Collection
Details
The Broan QT series quiet 130 CFM ceiling exhaust bath fan features a quiet motor design intended to operate at just 1.5 sones, as well as galvanized steel housing material. This fan is UL listed and HVI certified, and is compliant with Energy Star standards to help maximize energy efficiency. Use it in bathrooms up to 125 sq. ft. in size.
Features:
- 130 CFM output quickly clears your bathroom of moisture
- Ventilates rooms up to 125 sq. ft.
- At 1.5 sones of sound output, this fan operates quietly
- Sturdy, easy, four-point mounting directly to joist
- Fits in 2" x 8" ceiling construction
- Includes unique spacer for easy "I" joist mounting
- Bath fan is certified for UL
- Covered under a 3 year manufacturer warranty
Specifications:
- CFM: 130
- Sones: 1.5
- Duct Size: 6" Round
- Grille Width: 14"
- Grille Length: 13"
- Housing Width: 11-3/8"
- Housing Length: 10-1/2"
- Housing Depth: 7-5/8"
- Amperage: 0.7A
- Voltage: 120V
- Wattage: 37W
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM130
- Depth7.625, 13 in.
- Duct Size6" Round
- Length13 in.
- Width13.75 in.
- Heater IncludedNo
- Light IncludedNo
- Installation TypeFull Install
- Sones1.5
- Voltage120
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 130 |
Depth | 7.625, 13 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Grille Length | 13 in. |
Grille Width | 13.75 in. |
Housing Depth | 7.625, 10.5 in. |
Housing Length | 10.5 in. |
Housing Width | 11.375 in. |
Length | 13 in. |
Max Ventilation Area | 125 sq. ft. |
Product Weight | 12.8, 9.54 lbs. |
Width | 13.75 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
CFM | 130 |
Depth | 7.625, 13 in. |
Duct Size | 6" Round |
Grille Length | 13 in. |
Grille Width | 13.75 in. |
Housing Depth | 7.625, 10.5 in. |
Housing Length | 10.5 in. |
Housing Width | 11.375 in. |
Length | 13 in. |
Max Ventilation Area | 125 sq. ft. |
Product Weight | 12.8, 9.54 lbs. |
Width | 13.75 in. |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Fan Only | Yes |
Heater Included | No |
Includes Remote | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Duct Discharge | Horizontal, Vertical |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Material | Galvanized Steel, Polymer, Plastic |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Smart Home | No |
Theme | Traditional |
Characteristics and Features
Decorative | No |
Duct Discharge | Horizontal, Vertical |
Fan Type | Bath Fan |
Grille Shape | Rectangle |
Housing Shape | Rectangle |
Humidity Sensing | No |
Installation Type | Full Install |
Material | Galvanized Steel, Polymer, Plastic |
Mount Type | Ceiling |
Smart Home | No |
Theme | Traditional |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.7 |
Power Source | Plug-In |
Sones | 1.5 |
Speeds | 1 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 37.1, 49 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 0.7 |
Power Source | Plug-In |
Sones | 1.5 |
Speeds | 1 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 37.1, 49 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | UL |
Collection | QT Series |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 3 Year |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes, No |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | UL |
Collection | QT Series |
Country Of Origin | China |
Energy Star | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 3 Year |
Title 20 Compliant | Yes, No |
Reviews
(15)
4.1 out of 5 Stars


