Altair Euston 55" Free Standing Solid Surface Soaking Tub with Center Drain, Drain Assembly, and Overflow
Model: 53155-BAT-MB|Item: bci5311838
from theEuston Collection
$2,499.00
Finish: Matte Black -

12 In Stock
Finish: Matte Black -
12 In Stock
Matte Black
Details
Step into relaxation with the Euston Soaking Bathtub, meticulously crafted to redefine your home bathing experience. Made of quality solid surface stone, this stunning tub boasts durability that surpasses traditional materials. Its non-porous surface resists stains, scratches, and discoloration, ensuring a pristine appearance for years to come. And, with a thoughtfully sculpted backrest, the Eustone provides just the right amount of lumbar support, cradling your body in comfort as you soak away the stresses of your day.
Altair 53155-BAT Features:
- Covered under Altair's 1 year limited warranty
- Constructed of solid surface
- Soaking bath tub for a calm bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Center drain placement with included pop-up drain assembly
- Equipped with overflow assembly permitting the user to enjoy a deep soak without worrying about spillage
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 21-11/16" (bottom to top of tub)
- Overall Length: 55-1/8" (left to right of tub)
- Overall Width: 29-1/2" (back to front of tub)
- Maximum Water Capacity: 82 gallons
- Water Depth: 14-5/16"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height21.7 in.
- Length55.1 in.
- Width29.5 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialSolid Surface
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 82 |
Depth | 17.1 in. |
Height | 21.7 in. |
Length | 55.1 in. |
Nominal Length | 55 in. |
Nominal Width | 29 in. |
Overflow Height | 0.3 in. |
Product Weight | 255.2 lbs. |
Water Depth | 14.3 in. |
Width | 29.5 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 82 |
Depth | 17.1 in. |
Height | 21.7 in. |
Length | 55.1 in. |
Nominal Length | 55 in. |
Nominal Width | 29 in. |
Overflow Height | 0.3 in. |
Product Weight | 255.2 lbs. |
Water Depth | 14.3 in. |
Width | 29.5 in. |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Solid Surface |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Slip Resistant | No |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Center |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Solid Surface |
Number Of Bathers | 1 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Slip Resistant | No |
Theme | Modern |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | cUPCus |
Collection | Euston |
Country Of Origin | China |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | cUPCus |
Collection | Euston |
Country Of Origin | China |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year Limited |
Reviews
(0)


