Shipping to:Chico, CA
Air King 30 Inch Wide 4980-7400 CFM 3-Speed Floor Fan
Model: 9230|Item: bci5188661
from theIndustrial Collection
Details
Large, open spaces often require a fan with a little extra strength when it comes to air circulation. The Air King 9230 is an industrial grade 30-inch wall mounted fan that features three speed settings, ranging from 4980 CFM to an impressive 7400 CFM, powder coated steel blades, and a powder coated steel grille. The 9230 includes a pull cord speed control. This low maintenance fan is ideal for gyms, auditoriums, churches, and many industrial applications.
Product Information:
- Powerful Circulation: The Air King 9230 includes a 3-speed motor with the ability to circulate air up to 7400 CFM, leaving a fresh and more breathable environment for areas in need of powerful air circulation
- Durability: The 9230 Floor Fan is built tough. It features durable powder coated steel grilles, blades, and mounts
- Convenient Mobility: With the included side-mounted wheels, the Air King 9230 can be easily moved to wherever air circulation is needed. It can easily fit into tight areas with its compact size, allowing you to save valuable floor space
- Warranty: Every Air King product is warranted against defects in workmanship and materials for 1 year from the date of the purchase. During the warranty period, Air King will repair or replace any defective parts, or replace the entire product
Features:
- Equipped with 3 speeds and easy to use knob controls
- 4980 and 7400 CFM and 1110 RPM circulates air fast, ensuring a constant, cool and comfortable environment
- ETL listed
- Covered under a 1 year manufacturer warranty
Specifications:
- CFM: 4980, 7400
- RPM: 1110
- Fan Speeds: 3
- Control Type: Knob
- Installation Type: Floor
- Compliance: ETL, OSHA
- Height: 35-1/2"
- Width: 12-1/4"
- Voltage: 120V
Specifications
Key Specifications
- CFM4980, 7400
- Cord Length10 ft.
- Height35.5 in.
- Width12.25 in.
- Control TypeKnob
- Amperage2.04
- Fan Speeds3
- Voltage120
- Wattage234
Dimensions and Measurements
Blade Span | 30 in. |
CFM | 4980, 7400 |
Cord Length | 10 ft. |
Height | 35.5 in. |
Length | 33.75 in. |
Product Weight | 48.3 lbs. |
Width | 12.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Blade Span | 30 in. |
CFM | 4980, 7400 |
Cord Length | 10 ft. |
Height | 35.5 in. |
Length | 33.75 in. |
Product Weight | 48.3 lbs. |
Width | 12.25 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Control Type | Knob |
Installation Type | Floor |
Material | Steel |
Characteristics and Features
Control Type | Knob |
Installation Type | Floor |
Material | Steel |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.04 |
Decibel Rating (dB) | 75 0 |
Fan Speeds | 3 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Horsepower | 0.25 |
RPM | 1110 |
RPM (High) | 1110 |
RPM (Low) | 822 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 234 |
Watts (low) | 157 |
Watts (med) | 200 |
Electrical and Operational Information
Amperage | 2.04 |
Decibel Rating (dB) | 75 0 |
Fan Speeds | 3 |
Frequency | 60 Hertz |
Horsepower | 0.25 |
RPM | 1110 |
RPM (High) | 1110 |
RPM (Low) | 822 |
Voltage | 120 |
Wattage | 234 |
Watts (low) | 157 |
Watts (med) | 200 |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | ETL |
Collection | Industrial Grade Floor Fans |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Location Rating | Dry Location |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year |
OSHA Compliant | Yes |
Warranty and Product Information
Approved for Commercial Use | No |
Certifications | ETL |
Collection | Industrial Grade Floor Fans |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Location Rating | Dry Location |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | 1 Year |
OSHA Compliant | Yes |
Reviews
(8)
4.4 out of 5 Stars


