Ackland
Ackland 12" x 14" Glass Linear Tile - Sold by Carton (9.7 SF/Carton) Marrona

Ackland 12" x 14" Glass Linear Tile - Sold by Carton (9.7 SF/Carton)

Model: AKM-G-MAR14X12IL-CA
|
Item: bci5118527

$23.27
per sq. ft.
$225.73
per carton (9.7 sq. ft.)
Finish: Marrona -
867 In Stock
placeholder
Free Shipping!
Leaves the Warehouse in 2 to 4 business days
-

Square Footage

How To Measure
1 Carton, covers 9.7 sq. ft.$225.73

Square Footage Calculator

Section 1

ft.
in.
by
ft.
in.
%
Subtotal
0.00sq. ft.
Waste
0.00sq. ft.
Total
0.00sq. ft.
Square Footage Diagram
Return & Shipping Details

Details

Please review FergusonHome.com return policy for Flooring and Tile Products, certain restrictions may apply on general returns. If flooring arrives damaged or is defective, please call for assistance (800-375-3403)

Each 12" x 12" mesh-backed sheet features random-sized glass strips arranged in an interlocking pattern for easy, precise installation. The multidimensional surface reflects light beautifully, adding depth and warmth to kitchens, bathrooms, and decorative accent walls. Perfect for modern and transitional interiors alike, this durable glass mosaic delivers a distinctive designer touch while offering long-lasting style and easy maintenance.

Features:

  • Material: Glass mosaic, mounted on mesh backing for easy installation
  • Finish: Glossy surface with moderate variation in tone
  • Application: Suitable for walls, backsplashes, shower surrounds, fireplace facades, and decorative accents
  • Water Performance: Waterproof and ideal for wet areas such as kitchens and bathrooms
  • Indoor/Outdoor Use: Approved for interior applications only; not intended for outdoor installation
  • Maintenance: Durable, non-porous surface requires minimal upkeep; clean with a damp cloth and mild detergent