Shipping to:Chico, CA
The Napoleon EX36NTEL has been discontinued
** See similar or replacement items below **
Item # bci4206734
Napoleon Elevation 36 Direct Vent 37,000 BTU Natural Gas Built In Fireplace
Model: EX36NTEL|Item: bci4206734
from theElevation Collection
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Discontinued
We still have product details and accessories, scroll down to see them!
Details
Features:
- Up to 37,000 BTU heating power ensures warmth during cold weather
- Covered under a limited lifetime manufacturer warranty
Specifications:
- Fuel Type: Natural Gas
- BTU Heating: 37,000
- Max BTU Input: 37,000
- Vent Type: Direct Vent
- Depth: 22-9/16"
- Height: 43-9/16"
- Width: 38-5/8"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Depth22.56 in.
- Height43.56 in.
- Width38.63 in.
- Vent TypeDirect Vent
- Fuel TypeNatural Gas
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 22.56 in. |
Height | 43.56 in. |
Width | 38.63 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Depth | 22.56 in. |
Height | 43.56 in. |
Width | 38.63 in. |
Characteristics and Features
Installation Type | Built-In |
Material | Metal |
Theme | Modern |
Vent Type | Direct Vent |
Characteristics and Features
Installation Type | Built-In |
Material | Metal |
Theme | Modern |
Vent Type | Direct Vent |
Electrical and Operational Information
BTU Heating | 37000 |
Fuel Type | Natural Gas |
Max BTU Input | 37000 |
Electrical and Operational Information
BTU Heating | 37000 |
Fuel Type | Natural Gas |
Max BTU Input | 37000 |
Warranty and Product Information
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime |
Warranty and Product Information
Manufacturer Warranty | Limited Lifetime |
Reviews
(19)
4.7 out of 5 Stars

