Shipping to:Chico, CA
MTI Baths Bowie 69" Free Standing Sculpture Stone Soaking Tub with Rear Drain, Drain Assembly, and Overflow
Model: S260GL-BI|Item: bci4329334
from theBowie Collection
$10,177.50
Finish: Biscuit Gloss -



Made To Order
Finish: Biscuit Gloss -
Made To Order
Biscuit Gloss
Details
MTI Baths Inc S260 Features:
- Covered under MTI Baths Inc's lifetime warranty
- Constructed of SculptureStone
- Soaking bath tub for a calm bathing experience
- Installs in a free standing configuration
- Rear drain placement
- Made in America
Tub Specifications:
- Overall Height: 21-5/8" (bottom to top of tub)
- Overall Length: 69-5/8" (left to right of tub)
- Overall Width: 35-1/4" (back to front of tub)
- Basin Length: 57" (left to right of bottom basin)
- Basin Width: 22" (front to back of bottom basin)
- Basin Depth: 17" (bottom of basin to tub rim)
- Maximum Water Capacity: 105 gallons
- Water Depth:15"
Specifications
Key Specifications
- Height21.38 in.
- Length69.63 in.
- Width35.25 in.
- Installation TypeFree Standing
- MaterialStone Composite
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 105 |
Depth | 17 in. |
Height | 21.38 in. |
Length | 69.63 in. |
Nominal Length | 70 in. |
Nominal Width | 35 in. |
Overflow Height | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 320 lbs. |
Water Depth | 15 in. |
Width | 35.25 in. |
Dimensions and Measurements
Capacity (Gallons) | 105 |
Depth | 17 in. |
Height | 21.38 in. |
Length | 69.63 in. |
Nominal Length | 70 in. |
Nominal Width | 35 in. |
Overflow Height | 15 in. |
Product Weight | 320 lbs. |
Water Depth | 15 in. |
Width | 35.25 in. |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Tile Flange | No |
Included Components
Arm Rests Included | No |
Drain Assembly Included | Yes |
Faucet Included | No |
Handshower Included | No |
Heater Included | No |
Light Included | No |
Tile Flange | No |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Rear |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 2 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Slip Resistant | No |
Sound Dampening | No |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Characteristics and Features
Accepts Deck Mount Faucet | No |
Drain Placement | Rear |
Installation Type | Free Standing |
Material | Stone Composite |
Number Of Bathers | 2 |
Overflow | Yes |
Self Leveling Base | No |
Slip Resistant | No |
Sound Dampening | No |
Tub Shape | Oval |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ANSI, CSA |
Collection | Bowie |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime |
Warranty and Product Information
ADA | No |
Approved for Commercial Use | Yes |
Certifications | ANSI, CSA |
Collection | Bowie |
Country Of Origin | USA |
Made in America | Yes |
Manufacturer Warranty | Lifetime |
Reviews
(0)


